Aguada Explorers vs Puerto Rico Islanders

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
June 26, 2018 6:15 pm Empire League 2018 Regular Season

Field

Rincon Stadium

Results

Team123456789RHEOutcome
Road City Explorers000201000374Loss
Puerto Rico Islanders02010145x13120Win

Road City Explorers

Batting PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
Luis Oquendo330000000003000021000
Samuel Carter440000000003000020100
Ryan Rivera 440200011001000010000
Parker Franklin421000000122000090100
Tyler Post440100000001000000000
Marc Culmer442100011001000010000
Terrell Thompson430200022001000010000
Cory Slater440100000003000032000
Bronson Pulgados330000000001000032000
Quintin Alexander110000000001000000000
James Dockery110000000000000000000
Total3633370004412170000225200
Pitching GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HBP SO HR PO A E CS SBA
Robert Brown10000006006000000000
Kyle Robinson00000000.67001000000000
Patrick Donohoe00000001.33005000000000
Total100000080012000000000

Puerto Rico Islanders

PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
000000000000000000000
GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HBP SO HR PO A E CS SBA
00000000000000000000
PA
36
0
AB
33
0
2B
0
0
3B
0
0
RBI
4
0
SB
4
0
SAC
0
0
TB
0
0
ROE
0
0
GS
1
0
W
0
0
L
0
0
SV
0
0
SVOPP
0
0
CG
0
0
SHO
0
0
IP
8
0
H
0
0
R
0
0
ER
12
0
BB
0
0
HBP
0
0
SO
0
0
HR
0
0
PO
22
0
A
5
0
E
2
0
CS
0
0
SBA
0
0