Aguada Explorers vs Puerto Rico Islanders

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
June 27, 2018 6:15 pm Empire League 2018 Regular Season

Field

Rincon Stadium

Results

Team123456789RHEOutcome
Road City Explorers0002130006111Loss
Puerto Rico Islanders40004001x990Win

Road City Explorers

Batting PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
Terrell Tate 531200000020000052000
Bronson Pulgados310000010000020032000
Ryan Rivera550000000001000010000
Parker Franklin542100000011000080000
Terrell Thompson540100010001010030000
Tyler Post441200010001000021000
Marc Culmer431100012011000000100
Cory Slater440200010101000010000
James Dockery441200010000000000000
Samuel Carter110000000000000000000
Mike Melendez100000000010000000000
Total4133611000621560300235100
Pitching GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HBP SO HR PO A E CS SBA
Scott Hall10000005.67007000000000
Scott Makorow00000002.33001000000000
Total10000008008000000000

Puerto Rico Islanders

PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
000000000000000000000
GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HBP SO HR PO A E CS SBA
00000000000000000000
PA
41
0
AB
33
0
2B
0
0
3B
0
0
RBI
6
0
SB
2
0
SAC
3
0
TB
0
0
ROE
0
0
GS
1
0
W
0
0
L
0
0
SV
0
0
SVOPP
0
0
CG
0
0
SHO
0
0
IP
8
0
H
0
0
R
0
0
ER
8
0
BB
0
0
HBP
0
0
SO
0
0
HR
0
0
PO
23
0
A
5
0
E
1
0
CS
0
0
SBA
0
0