Aguada Explorers vs Puerto Rico Islanders

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
June 29, 2018 10:15 am Empire League 2018 Regular Season

Field

Rincon Stadium

Results

Team123456789RHEOutcome
Road City Explorers20200240111161Win
Puerto Rico Islanders0000000224131Loss

Road City Explorers

Batting PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
Terrell Tate553300000001000050100
Marc Culmer542100000010000010000
Ryan Rivera531100020000110050000
Tyler Post441100010002000040000
Terrell Thompson551200020001000001000
James Dockery552300020000000000000
Bronson Pulgados541100000010000060000
Cory Slater540300020011000010000
Luis Oquendo550100000101000032000
Samuel Carter110000000001000000000
Total45401116000901371100253100
Pitching GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HBP SO HR PO A E CS SBA
Andre Solomon11000009004000000000
Total11000009004000000000

Puerto Rico Islanders

PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
000000000000000000000
GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HBP SO HR PO A E CS SBA
00000000000000000000
PA
45
0
AB
40
0
2B
0
0
3B
0
0
RBI
9
0
SB
0
0
SAC
1
0
TB
0
0
ROE
0
0
GS
1
0
W
1
0
L
0
0
SV
0
0
SVOPP
0
0
CG
0
0
SHO
0
0
IP
9
0
H
0
0
R
0
0
ER
4
0
BB
0
0
HBP
0
0
SO
0
0
HR
0
0
PO
25
0
A
3
0
E
1
0
CS
0
0
SBA
0
0