Aguada Explorers vs Puerto Rico Islanders

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
June 30, 2018 3:00 pm Empire League 2018 Regular Season

Field

Cidra Stadium

Results

Team1234567RHEOutcome
Road City Explorers0111022764Win
Puerto Rico Islanders0300000364Loss

Road City Explorers

Batting PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
Terrell Tate440000000001000012100
Marc Culmer442100001000000030000
Ryan Rivera330000000001000000000
James Dockery420000010012010000000
Terrell Thompson432200000000100000000
Bronson Pulgados431100010110000011200
Samuel Carter431100001010000030000
Cory Slater220000000002000010000
Quintin Alexander220100010000000051000
Kyle Robinson101000001010000000000
Parker Franklin100000000000100050100
Tyler Post100000010000010000000
Total342676000431462200194400
Pitching GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HBP SO HR PO A E CS SBA
Robert Brown10000004.67003000000000
Patrick Donohoe00000000.33000000000000
Christopher Bates00000002000000000000
Total10000007003000000000

Puerto Rico Islanders

PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
000000000000000000000
GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HBP SO HR PO A E CS SBA
00000000000000000000
PA
34
0
AB
26
0
2B
0
0
3B
0
0
RBI
4
0
SB
3
0
SAC
2
0
TB
0
0
ROE
0
0
GS
1
0
W
0
0
L
0
0
SV
0
0
SVOPP
0
0
CG
0
0
SHO
0
0
IP
7
0
H
0
0
R
0
0
ER
3
0
BB
0
0
HBP
0
0
SO
0
0
HR
0
0
PO
19
0
A
4
0
E
4
0
CS
0
0
SBA
0
0