Plattsburgh RedBirds vs Aguada Explorers

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
July 4, 2018 9:30 am Empire League 2018 Regular Season

Field

Aguada Stadium

Results

Team123456789RHEOutcome
Plattsburgh Thunderbirds30101103211103Win
Road City Explorers110000002464Loss

Plattsburgh Thunderbirds

PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
000000000000000000000
GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HBP SO HR PO A E CS SBA
00000000000000000000

Road City Explorers

Batting PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
Terrell Tate522100000020100001000
Marc Culmer541100000002100060000
Ryan Rivera330100000001000010000
James Dockery520000012130000000000
Terrell Thompson540100011012000040000
Bronson Pulgados331100001000000071100
Samuel Carter550000000000000030000
Cory Slater330000001000000012100
Quintin Alexander430100000011000022000
Parker Franklin220000000000000000000
Tyler Post210000000010000021000
Mike Melendez110000000000000000000
Total433346000251862000267200
Pitching GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HBP SO HR PO A E CS SBA
Scott Hall10000006004000000000
Robert Brown00000003003000000000
Total10000009007000000000
PA
0
43
AB
0
33
2B
0
0
3B
0
0
RBI
0
2
SB
0
5
SAC
0
0
TB
0
0
ROE
0
0
GS
0
1
W
0
0
L
0
0
SV
0
0
SVOPP
0
0
CG
0
0
SHO
0
0
IP
0
9
H
0
0
R
0
0
ER
0
7
BB
0
0
HBP
0
0
SO
0
0
HR
0
0
PO
0
26
A
0
7
E
0
2
CS
0
0
SBA
0
0