Plattsburgh RedBirds vs Aguada Explorers

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
July 6, 2018 9:30 am Empire League 2018 Regular Season

Field

Aguada Stadium

Results

Team123456789RHEOutcome
Plattsburgh Thunderbirds000002000263Loss
Road City Explorers04011000x682Win

Plattsburgh Thunderbirds

PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
000000000000000000000
GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HBP SO HR PO A E CS SBA
00000000000000000000

Road City Explorers

Batting PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
Terrell Tate531000002020000011000
Bronson Pulgados531000010003110031000
Terrell Thompson220200010000000010000
James Dockery430200001001100000000
Tyler Post440000000002000030000
Ryan Rivera431100002010000030000
Parker Franklin4210000000111000101000
Cory Slater441200010001000001100
Marc Culmer431100002010000030000
Kyle Robinson330000000001000030100
Total393068000370593100274200
Pitching GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HBP SO HR PO A E CS SBA
Mike Melendez11000009002000000000
Total11000009002000000000
PA
0
39
AB
0
30
2B
0
0
3B
0
0
RBI
0
3
SB
0
7
SAC
0
1
TB
0
0
ROE
0
0
GS
0
1
W
0
1
L
0
0
SV
0
0
SVOPP
0
0
CG
0
0
SHO
0
0
IP
0
9
H
0
0
R
0
0
ER
0
2
BB
0
0
HBP
0
0
SO
0
0
HR
0
0
PO
0
27
A
0
4
E
0
2
CS
0
0
SBA
0
0