Aguada Explorers vs Old Orchard Beach Surge

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
July 13, 2018 6:30 pm Empire League 2018 Regular Season

Field

The Ballpark
7 Ballpark Way, Old Orchard Beach, ME 04064, USA

Results

Team123456789RHEOutcome
Road City Explorers000000000032Loss
Saranac Lake Surge24000002x8140Win

Road City Explorers

Batting PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
James Dockery430100001100100040000
Ryan Rivera320000000000010010000
Marc Culmer330000000002000020000
Tyler Post330000000000000080000
Kyle Robinson330000000000000000000
Julian Hunt330100000001000011000
Hidekel Abreu330000000000000025000
Bronson Pulgados330000000000000041000
Matthew Tancredi220100000000000020200
Samuel Carter111000000001000000000
Robert Brown110000000000000000000
Total292713000011041100247200
Pitching GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HBP SO HR PO A E CS SBA
Scott Makorow10000007.67006000000000
Patrick Donohoe00000000.33000000000000
Total10000008006000000000

Saranac Lake Surge

PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
000000000000000000000
GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HBP SO HR PO A E CS SBA
00000000000000000000
PA
29
0
AB
27
0
2B
0
0
3B
0
0
RBI
0
0
SB
1
0
SAC
1
0
TB
0
0
ROE
0
0
GS
1
0
W
0
0
L
0
0
SV
0
0
SVOPP
0
0
CG
0
0
SHO
0
0
IP
8
0
H
0
0
R
0
0
ER
6
0
BB
0
0
HBP
0
0
SO
0
0
HR
0
0
PO
24
0
A
7
0
E
2
0
CS
0
0
SBA
0
0