Aguada Explorers vs Old Orchard Beach Surge

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
July 14, 2018 6:30 pm Empire League 2018 Regular Season

Field

The Ballpark
7 Ballpark Way, Old Orchard Beach, ME 04064, USA

Results

Team123456789RHEOutcome
Road City Explorers000000000062Loss
Saranac Lake Surge11011010x521Win

Road City Explorers

Batting PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
James Dockery440100000002000010000
Samuel Carter430100001011000000000
Kyle Robinson440100000000000010000
Tyler Post420000000020000070000
Bronson Pulgados440100000000000070000
Hidekel Abreu440000000002000003000
Julian Hunt440100000101000021100
Andre Solomon330000000000000031000
Robert Brown330100000101000030000
Ryan Rivera110000000101000000000
Total353206000013380000245100
Pitching GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HBP SO HR PO A E CS SBA
Tyler Jack10000004.33003000000000
Patrick Donohoe00000002.67001000000000
Scott Hall00000001000000000000
Total10000008004000000000

Saranac Lake Surge

PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
000000000000000000000
GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HBP SO HR PO A E CS SBA
00000000000000000000
PA
35
0
AB
32
0
2B
0
0
3B
0
0
RBI
0
0
SB
1
0
SAC
0
0
TB
0
0
ROE
0
0
GS
1
0
W
0
0
L
0
0
SV
0
0
SVOPP
0
0
CG
0
0
SHO
0
0
IP
8
0
H
0
0
R
0
0
ER
4
0
BB
0
0
HBP
0
0
SO
0
0
HR
0
0
PO
24
0
A
5
0
E
1
0
CS
0
0
SBA
0
0