Aguada Explorers vs Old Orchard Beach Surge

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
August 8, 2018 6:30 pm Empire League 2018 Regular Season

Field

The Ballpark
7 Ballpark Way, Old Orchard Beach, ME 04064, USA

Results

Team123456789RHEOutcome
Road City Explorers001000100271Loss
Saranac Lake Surge30002600x11131Win

Road City Explorers

Batting PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
Matthew Tancredi330000000000000010000
Hidekel Abreu431100000001101000000
Stephen Octave440200010001003050000
Caleb Johnson440000000001000072000
Terrell Thompson430100000010001000000
Kyle Robinson440000000002000020000
Alexander Salazar431200000011002034000
Julian Hunt220100000000001020100
Dalvin Ramos440000000001000020000
Total333027000100271080226100
Pitching GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HBP SO HR PO A E CS SBA
Asa Stevenson10000005003000000000
Logan Maxwell00000002006000000000
Takeru Sorita00000001000000000000
Total10000008009000000000

Saranac Lake Surge

PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
000000000000000000000
GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HBP SO HR PO A E CS SBA
00000000000000000000
PA
33
0
AB
30
0
2B
0
0
3B
0
0
RBI
1
0
SB
0
0
SAC
0
0
TB
8
0
ROE
0
0
GS
1
0
W
0
0
L
0
0
SV
0
0
SVOPP
0
0
CG
0
0
SHO
0
0
IP
8
0
H
0
0
R
0
0
ER
9
0
BB
0
0
HBP
0
0
SO
0
0
HR
0
0
PO
22
0
A
6
0
E
1
0
CS
0
0
SBA
0
0