Aguada Explorers vs Old Orchard Beach Surge

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
August 7, 2018 3:30 pm Empire League 2018 Regular Season

Field

The Ballpark
7 Ballpark Way, Old Orchard Beach, ME 04064, USA

Results

Team1234567RHEOutcome
Road City Explorers0000000031Loss
Saranac Lake Surge030222x9150Win

Road City Explorers

Batting PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
Matthew Tancredi330100000000001000000
Julian Hunt330000000000000012100
Caleb Johnson330000000000000061000
Stephen Octave330000000001000010000
Terrell Thompson330100000000001000000
Hidekel Abreu330100000001002022000
Alexander Salazar220000000000000010000
Dalvin Ramos220000000000000051000
Kyle Robinson220000000000000020000
Total242403000000020040186100
Pitching GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HBP SO HR PO A E CS SBA
Takeru Sorita10000004007000000000
Nelson Garcia00000002002000000000
Total10000006009000000000

Saranac Lake Surge

PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
000000000000000000000
GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HBP SO HR PO A E CS SBA
00000000000000000000
PA
24
0
AB
24
0
2B
0
0
3B
0
0
RBI
0
0
SB
0
0
SAC
0
0
TB
4
0
ROE
0
0
GS
1
0
W
0
0
L
0
0
SV
0
0
SVOPP
0
0
CG
0
0
SHO
0
0
IP
6
0
H
0
0
R
0
0
ER
9
0
BB
0
0
HBP
0
0
SO
0
0
HR
0
0
PO
18
0
A
6
0
E
1
0
CS
0
0
SBA
0
0