Road City Explorers vs Puerto Rico Islanders

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
June 19, 2019 1:00 pm Empire League 2019 Regular Season

Field

Estadio Guillermo Hernandez

Results

Team123456789RHEOutcome
Road City Explorers000402000683Win
Puerto Rico Islanders001000000133Loss

Road City Explorers

Batting PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
Ricky Marinez551000000000000020000
Abraham Longa540200001011002011100
LeoBaldo Cabrera551110010000002000000
Randy Rubio5410000000100000130000
Armando Valencia540000000112000000000
Issac Dominguez441100000000001014000
Junior King441200020000002000000
Joshua Luna421000000021000091102
Christopher Carpio440200010000002013100
Total413668100411540090279302
Pitching GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HBP SO HR PO A E CS SBA
Julio Eusebio110001093112010000000
Total110001093112010000000

Puerto Rico Islanders

PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
000000000000000000000
GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HBP SO HR PO A E CS SBA
00000000000000000000
PA
41
0
AB
36
0
2B
1
0
3B
0
0
RBI
4
0
SB
1
0
SAC
0
0
TB
9
0
ROE
0
0
GS
1
0
W
1
0
L
0
0
SV
0
0
SVOPP
0
0
CG
1
0
SHO
0
0
IP
9
0
H
3
0
R
1
0
ER
1
0
BB
2
0
HBP
0
0
SO
10
0
HR
0
0
PO
27
0
A
9
0
E
3
0
CS
0
0
SBA
2
0