Road City Explorers vs Puerto Rico Islanders

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
June 20, 2019 7:00 pm Empire League 2019 Regular Season

Field

Estadio Guillermo Hernandez

Results

Team123456789RHEOutcome
Road City Explorers000002012572Loss
Puerto Rico Islanders50020303x1393Win

Road City Explorers

Batting PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
Abraham Longa540100000010001001000
Ricky Marinez320000001010000001000
LeoBaldo Cabrera331210000000003000000
Randy Rubio431000000011000061100
Hector Rodriguez440200001000002080107
Junior King421000001011100000000
Issac Dominguez431100000010001074000
Ronald Flores220000000001000000000
Christopher Carpio210000001010000011000
Armando Valencia221100120000004010000
Ryan Adams220000000001000000000
Joshua Luna110000000000000000000
Kelechi Anyanwu220000000001000000000
Total3831571012406510110238207
Pitching GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HBP SO HR PO A E CS SBA
Mike Melendez10100004574625000000
Anthony Beach00000002133602000000
Taylor Perry00000002333221000000
Total10100008913101448000000

Puerto Rico Islanders

PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
000000000000000000000
GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HBP SO HR PO A E CS SBA
00000000000000000000
PA
38
0
AB
31
0
2B
1
0
3B
0
0
RBI
2
0
SB
4
0
SAC
0
0
TB
11
0
ROE
0
0
GS
1
0
W
0
0
L
1
0
SV
0
0
SVOPP
0
0
CG
0
0
SHO
0
0
IP
8
0
H
9
0
R
13
0
ER
10
0
BB
14
0
HBP
4
0
SO
8
0
HR
0
0
PO
23
0
A
8
0
E
2
0
CS
0
0
SBA
7
0