Road City Explorers vs Puerto Rico Islanders

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
June 21, 2019 7:00 pm Empire League 2019 Regular Season

Field

Estadio Guillermo Hernandez

Results

Team123456789RHEOutcome
Road City Explorers001020000361Loss
Puerto Rico Islanders10002201x675Win

Road City Explorers

Batting PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
Abraham Longa541100000111001022000
Ricky Marinez431100002001101041100
LeoBaldo Cabrera430000001110000031000
Randy Rubio430000000011000000000
Armando Valencia420000000110100000000
Junior King440100000001001061000
Joshua Luna440000000000000062013
Caleb Johnson440100000002001000000
Issac Dominguez441210000000003012000
Total373136100033462070229113
Pitching GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HBP SO HR PO A E CS SBA
Scott Hall10000004.67433304000000
Spencer Hereford00000000000000000000
Manny Sanchez00100003.33332202000000
Total10100008765506000000

Puerto Rico Islanders

PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
000000000000000000000
GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HBP SO HR PO A E CS SBA
00000000000000000000
PA
37
0
AB
31
0
2B
1
0
3B
0
0
RBI
0
0
SB
3
0
SAC
0
0
TB
7
0
ROE
0
0
GS
1
0
W
0
0
L
1
0
SV
0
0
SVOPP
0
0
CG
0
0
SHO
0
0
IP
8
0
H
7
0
R
6
0
ER
5
0
BB
5
0
HBP
0
0
SO
6
0
HR
0
0
PO
22
0
A
9
0
E
1
0
CS
1
0
SBA
3
0