Road City Explorers vs Puerto Rico Islanders

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
June 22, 2019 7:00 pm Empire League 2019 Regular Season

Field

Estadio Guillermo Hernandez

Results

Team123456789RHEOutcome
Road City Explorers020001000355Loss
Puerto Rico Islanders05010100x742Win

Road City Explorers

Batting PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
Abraham Longa440000000002000010000
Ricky Marinez430000000010000031000
LeoBaldo Cabrera431000000012000020000
Randy Rubio440000000001000002100
Armando Valencia441210010000003100000
Issac Dominguez411000000030000031300
Junior King330100000000001040000
Mike Melendez430100020010001000000
Hector Rodriguez4401000000010010103022
Caleb Johnson110000000000000010000
Ronald Flores110000000000000000000
Total373135100300660061247422
Pitching GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HBP SO HR PO A E CS SBA
Andre Solomon10100006476427000000
Kyle Taylor00000002000004000000
Total101000084764211000000

Puerto Rico Islanders

PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
000000000000000000000
GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HBP SO HR PO A E CS SBA
00000000000000000000
PA
37
0
AB
31
0
2B
1
0
3B
0
0
RBI
3
0
SB
0
0
SAC
0
0
TB
6
0
ROE
1
0
GS
1
0
W
0
0
L
1
0
SV
0
0
SVOPP
0
0
CG
0
0
SHO
0
0
IP
8
0
H
4
0
R
7
0
ER
6
0
BB
4
0
HBP
2
0
SO
11
0
HR
0
0
PO
24
0
A
7
0
E
4
0
CS
2
0
SBA
2
0