Puerto Rico Islanders vs Road City Explorers

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
June 28, 2019 12:00 pm Empire League 2019 Regular Season

Field

Estadio Guillermo Hernandez

Results

Team1234567RHEOutcome
Puerto Rico Islanders0000030321Loss
Road City Explorers002221x771Win

Puerto Rico Islanders

PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
000000000000000000000
GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HBP SO HR PO A E CS SBA
00000000000000000000

Road City Explorers

Batting PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
Ricky Marinez441200000000002010000
Christopher Carpio320000010000010032100
LeoBaldo Cabrera421110011020002020000
Armando Valencia440000000001000010000
Randy Rubio311000001020000080000
Abraham Longa330200020000002005000
Caleb Johnson331000001000000131012
Hector Rodriguez312000000020000021000
Issac Dominguez321100020010001000000
Mike Melendez110100010000001000000
Total312377100730710181209112
Pitching GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HBP SO HR PO A E CS SBA
Scott Hall11000006233423000000
Taylor Perry00000001000010000000
Total11000007233433000000
PA
0
31
AB
0
23
2B
0
1
3B
0
0
RBI
0
7
SB
0
3
SAC
0
1
TB
0
8
ROE
0
1
GS
0
1
W
0
1
L
0
0
SV
0
0
SVOPP
0
0
CG
0
0
SHO
0
0
IP
0
7
H
0
2
R
0
3
ER
0
3
BB
0
4
HBP
0
3
SO
0
3
HR
0
0
PO
0
20
A
0
9
E
0
1
CS
0
1
SBA
0
2