Puerto Rico Islanders vs Road City Explorers

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
June 28, 2019 7:00 pm Empire League 2019 Regular Season

Field

Estadio Guillermo Hernandez

Results

Team1234567RHEOutcome
Puerto Rico Islanders0102030651Win
Road City Explorers0020010343Loss

Puerto Rico Islanders

PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
000000000000000000000
GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HBP SO HR PO A E CS SBA
00000000000000000000

Road City Explorers

Batting PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
Ricky Marinez421000001010100060000
Ronald Flores330000000001000021100
LeoBaldo Cabrera421100121110104020000
Armando Valencia430000000010000040000
Randy Rubio100000000000100010000
Abraham Longa310100000110101000100
Mike Melendez330100010001001000000
Joshua Luna220000000001000011013
Issac Dominguez330000000000000010000
Hector Rodriguez100000000000100000000
Junior King221100000000001030100
Ryan Adams110000000000000000000
Taylor Perry110000000000000000000
Total322334001322435070202313
Pitching GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HBP SO HR PO A E CS SBA
Kyle Taylor10000002011200000000
Manny Sanchez00100003.33455311000000
Spencer Hereford00000001.67100100000000
Total10100007566611000000
PA
0
32
AB
0
23
2B
0
0
3B
0
0
RBI
0
3
SB
0
2
SAC
0
0
TB
0
7
ROE
0
0
GS
0
1
W
0
0
L
0
1
SV
0
0
SVOPP
0
0
CG
0
0
SHO
0
0
IP
0
7
H
0
5
R
0
6
ER
0
6
BB
0
6
HBP
0
1
SO
0
1
HR
0
0
PO
0
20
A
0
2
E
0
3
CS
0
1
SBA
0
3