Puerto Rico Islanders vs Road City Explorers

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
June 29, 2019 7:00 pm Empire League 2019 Regular Season

Field

Estadio Guillermo Hernandez

Results

Team123456789RHEOutcome
Puerto Rico Islanders00300004411102Win
Road City Explorers00010203x653Loss

Puerto Rico Islanders

PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
000000000000000000000
GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HBP SO HR PO A E CS SBA
00000000000000000000

Road City Explorers

Batting PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
Ricky Marinez550000000002000020100
Issac Dominguez440000000001000011000
LeoBaldo Cabrera532110001011102010000
Armando Valencia532000000022000050000
Taylor Perry550100010001001000000
Christopher Carpio220000000000000001000
Caleb Johnson330000000001000051000
Hector Rodriguez210000000000100040005
Kelechi Anyanwu320100000011001041100
Junior King111100000000001000000
Ronald Flores101000000000100010000
Randy Rubio110000000000000000000
Ryan Adams110000000000000100000
Joshua Luna210000000011000031009
Mike Melendez110110020000002000000
Total41336520031051030712652014
Pitching GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HBP SO HR PO A E CS SBA
Andre Solomon10100008777736000000
Anthony Beach00000000133200000000
Taylor Perry00000001211101000000
Total101000091011111037000000
PA
0
41
AB
0
33
2B
0
2
3B
0
0
RBI
0
3
SB
0
1
SAC
0
0
TB
0
7
ROE
0
1
GS
0
1
W
0
0
L
0
1
SV
0
0
SVOPP
0
0
CG
0
0
SHO
0
0
IP
0
9
H
0
10
R
0
11
ER
0
11
BB
0
10
HBP
0
3
SO
0
7
HR
0
0
PO
0
26
A
0
5
E
0
2
CS
0
0
SBA
0
14