Puerto Rico Islanders vs Road City Explorers

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
June 30, 2019 1:00 pm Empire League 2019 Regular Season

Field

Estadio Guillermo Hernandez

Results

Team123456789RHEOutcome
Puerto Rico Islanders000000010113Loss
Road City Explorers02002204x10xxWin

Puerto Rico Islanders

PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
000000000000000000000
GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HBP SO HR PO A E CS SBA
00000000000000000000

Road City Explorers

Batting PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
Ricky Marinez542200120000105050000
Issac Dominguez540000010001010022100
LeoBaldo Cabrera551100011000001020000
Armando Valencia540100001010001030000
Randy Rubio431100010001011052000
Abraham Longa431000000010000010000
Junior King432110010011002000000
Hector Rodriguez321210001010003061011
Christopher Carpio330100010000001031000
Ronald Flores111100020000001000000
Joshua Luna111100000000001000000
Total403310112019304312160276111
Pitching GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HBP SO HR PO A E CS SBA
Mike Melendez11000008111816000000
Kelechi Anyanwu00000001000010000000
Total11000009111826000000
PA
0
40
AB
0
33
2B
0
2
3B
0
0
RBI
0
9
SB
0
3
SAC
0
2
TB
0
16
ROE
0
0
GS
0
1
W
0
1
L
0
0
SV
0
0
SVOPP
0
0
CG
0
0
SHO
0
0
IP
0
9
H
0
1
R
0
1
ER
0
1
BB
0
8
HBP
0
2
SO
0
6
HR
0
0
PO
0
27
A
0
6
E
0
1
CS
0
1
SBA
0
1