Road City Explorers vs Plattsburgh Thunderbirds

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
July 17, 2019 4:00 pm Empire League 2019 Regular Season

Field

Chip Cummings Field

Results

Team123456789 RHEOutcome
Road City Explorers0100000011341Loss
Plattsburgh Thunderbirds00200000024111Win

Road City Explorers

Batting PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
Ronald Flores330000000001000011000
Charles Steele550000000001000091000
LeoBaldo Cabrera431000001001100000000
Junior King440100000001001100000
Ricky Marinez431000002011000070000
Christopher Carpio430000000010000012000
Joshua Luna330000000001000030002
Armando Valencia330100000000001010000
Issac Dominguez220000000000000025000
Andre Solomon001000000000000000000
Hector Rodriguez110000000000000000000
Ryan Adams110000000000000010000
Randy Rubio110101010000003000000
Abraham Longa220100000000001010100
Manny Sanchez110000000000000000000
Total383534010130261061269102
Pitching GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HBP SO HR PO A E CS SBA
Spencer Hereford10000009922214000000
Taylor Perry00100000211000000000
Total101000091133214000000

Plattsburgh Thunderbirds

PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
000000000000000000000
GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HBP SO HR PO A E CS SBA
00000000000000000000
PA
38
0
AB
35
0
2B
0
0
3B
1
0
RBI
1
0
SB
3
0
SAC
0
0
TB
6
0
ROE
1
0
GS
1
0
W
0
0
L
1
0
SV
0
0
SVOPP
0
0
CG
0
0
SHO
0
0
IP
9
0
H
11
0
R
3
0
ER
3
0
BB
2
0
HBP
1
0
SO
4
0
HR
0
0
PO
26
0
A
9
0
E
1
0
CS
0
0
SBA
2
0