Road City Explorers vs Plattsburgh Thunderbirds

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
July 18, 2019 4:00 pm Empire League 2019 Regular Season

Field

Chip Cummings Field

Results

Team123456789RHEOutcome
Road City Explorers0300100206110Win
Plattsburgh Thunderbirds000000010192Loss

Road City Explorers

Batting PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
Abraham Longa550100000000001014000
Armando Valencia550100010002001010000
LeoBaldo Cabrera441100110001004110000
Junior King330000000002000000000
Randy Rubio442100000000001180000
Charles Steele431200000010002012000
Ricky Marinez440100010000001051000
Hector Rodriguez441110010000002070003
Christopher Carpio441310020000004034000
Caleb Johnson110000000001000000000
Total383761120160016001622711003
Pitching GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HBP SO HR PO A E CS SBA
Scott Hall11000007600604000000
Ronald Flores00000001211001000000
Toby Eigner00000001100001000000
Total11000009911606000000

Plattsburgh Thunderbirds

PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
000000000000000000000
GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HBP SO HR PO A E CS SBA
00000000000000000000
PA
38
0
AB
37
0
2B
2
0
3B
0
0
RBI
6
0
SB
0
0
SAC
0
0
TB
16
0
ROE
2
0
GS
1
0
W
1
0
L
0
0
SV
0
0
SVOPP
0
0
CG
0
0
SHO
0
0
IP
9
0
H
9
0
R
1
0
ER
1
0
BB
6
0
HBP
0
0
SO
6
0
HR
0
0
PO
27
0
A
11
0
E
0
0
CS
0
0
SBA
3
0