Road City Explorers vs Plattsburgh Thunderbirds

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
July 19, 2019 1:00 pm Empire League 2019 Regular Season

Field

Chip Cummings Field

Results

Team1234567RHEOutcome
Road City Explorers0000100130Loss
Plattsburgh Thunderbirds040002x692Win

Road City Explorers

Batting PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
Abraham Longa330000000001000012000
Ryan Adams330000000001000020000
LeoBaldo Cabrera330000000001000020000
Junior King330000000001000000000
Randy Rubio330000000000000060000
Charles Steele321100001010001101000
Ricky Marinez330000000000000040000
Joshua Luna320100010010001130002
Christopher Carpio330100000000001000000
Total272513000110240032183002
Pitching GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HBP SO HR PO A E CS SBA
Manny Sanchez10100106966323000000
Total10100106966323000000

Plattsburgh Thunderbirds

PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
000000000000000000000
GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HBP SO HR PO A E CS SBA
00000000000000000000
PA
27
0
AB
25
0
2B
0
0
3B
0
0
RBI
1
0
SB
1
0
SAC
0
0
TB
3
0
ROE
2
0
GS
1
0
W
0
0
L
1
0
SV
0
0
SVOPP
0
0
CG
1
0
SHO
0
0
IP
6
0
H
9
0
R
6
0
ER
6
0
BB
3
0
HBP
2
0
SO
3
0
HR
0
0
PO
18
0
A
3
0
E
0
0
CS
0
0
SBA
2
0