Road City Explorers vs New York Bucks

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
July 27, 2019 7:00 pm Empire League 2019 Regular Season

Field

Lefty Wilson Field

Results

Team123456789RHEOutcome
Road City Explorers10018021114182Win
New York Bucks00222030110131Loss

Road City Explorers

Batting PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
Christopher Carpio661100000000001002000
Abraham Longa543300110010006000000
Charles Steele641200011022002032100
LeoBaldo Cabrera652310041010004020000
Ricky Marinez661200130002005041000
Randy Rubio551200121000005090000
Joshua Luna431100000010001010000
Ryan Dickt541220010011004080002
Issac Dominguez541100020011001014100
Armando Valencia101000000010000000000
Junior King111100000000001000000
Total5042141830314308600300289202
Pitching GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HBP SO HR PO A E CS SBA
Kelechi Anyanwu10000004766703200000
Ronald Flores01000003533211100000
Taylor Perry00000002111003100000
Total11000009131010917400000

New York Bucks

PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
000000000000000000000
GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HBP SO HR PO A E CS SBA
00000000000000000000
PA
50
0
AB
42
0
2B
3
0
3B
0
0
RBI
14
0
SB
3
0
SAC
0
0
TB
30
0
ROE
0
0
GS
1
0
W
1
0
L
0
0
SV
0
0
SVOPP
0
0
CG
0
0
SHO
0
0
IP
9
0
H
13
0
R
10
0
ER
10
0
BB
9
0
HBP
1
0
SO
7
0
HR
4
0
PO
28
0
A
9
0
E
2
0
CS
0
0
SBA
2
0