Road City Explorers vs Saranac Lake Surge

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
July 29, 2019 11:00 am Empire League 2019 Regular Season

Field

Saranac Lake Field

Results

Team1234567RHEOutcome
Road City Explorers00003519110Win
Saranac Lake Surge1000100255Loss

Road City Explorers

Batting PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
Christopher Carpio552100000000001313000
Abraham Longa551200020100002034000
Ricky Marinez421110021010102010000
LeoBaldo Cabrera440200010000002010000
Charles Steele4401000000000010100000
Armando Valencia441210000002003000000
Caleb Johnson330000000001000000000
Ryan Dickt432100000011001031011
Issac Dominguez441100000000001123000
Randy Rubio101000000010000000000
Total383491120051134101342111011
Pitching GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HBP SO HR PO A E CS SBA
Spencer Hereford11000107522523000000
Total11000107522523000000

Saranac Lake Surge

PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
000000000000000000000
GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HBP SO HR PO A E CS SBA
00000000000000000000
PA
38
0
AB
34
0
2B
2
0
3B
0
0
RBI
5
0
SB
1
0
SAC
0
0
TB
13
0
ROE
4
0
GS
1
0
W
1
0
L
0
0
SV
0
0
SVOPP
0
0
CG
1
0
SHO
0
0
IP
7
0
H
5
0
R
2
0
ER
2
0
BB
5
0
HBP
2
0
SO
3
0
HR
0
0
PO
21
0
A
11
0
E
0
0
CS
1
0
SBA
1
0